Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

We receive and safely store whatever information you enter on our website or provide to us in any other way. In addition, we collect the internet protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the internet; login; e-mail address; password; computer and connection information and purchase history. We may use software tools to measure and collect session information, including page response times, length of visits to certain pages, page interaction information, and methods used to browse away from the page. We also collect personally identifiable information (including name, email, password, communications); payment details (including credit card information), comments, feedback, product reviews, recommendations, and personal profile.

When you conduct a transaction on our website, your personal information that your furnish, such as your name, address and email address will be collected for the following specific reasons only.

  1. To provide and operate the services;
  2. To provide our users with ongoing customer assistance and technical support;
  3. To be able to contact our visitors and users with general or personalised service-related notices and promotional messages;
  4. To create aggregated statistical data and other aggregated and/or inferred non-personal information, which we or our business partners may use to provide and improve our respective services;
  5. To comply with any applicable laws and regulations.

Our company is hosted on Yellow Pages Singapore’s web hosting platform. Yellow Pages provides us with the online platform that allows us to share with you our products and services and also allows you to send us your enquiries. Your data may be stored through data storage and databases. They store your data on secure servers behind a firewall.

If you don’t want us to process your data anymore, please contact us at [email protected] or send us mail to: 1 Scotts Road, #24-10, Shaw Centre, Singapore 228208.

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately upon their posting on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how we use it, and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.

If you would like to: access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, you are invited to contact us at [email protected] or send us a mail to 1 Scotts Road, #24-10, Shaw Centre, Singapore 228208.

Personal Data Protection Act

Max Lewis Consultants Pte Ltd aims to comply with the requirements of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (“PDPA”) and respects your choices in respect of your personal data.

The main purposes for which your personal data is collected, used or disclosed by Max Lewis Consultants Pte. Ltd., include providing you with services, addressing questions and feedback, improving our services, as well as where permitted under law, sending you marketing materials on our services.

Max Lewis Consultants Pte Ltd has a Data Protection Policy which provides more information about how we collect, use and disclose your personal data. Should you have any feedback and enquiries relating to your personal data or if you wish to stop receiving marketing messages from Max Lewis Consultants Pte. Ltd, please contact:

The Personal Data Protection Officer at the following addresses:

Name: Albert Tan
Email: [email protected]
Postal Address: 1, Scotts Road, #24-10, Shaw Centre, Singapore 228208

For more information about PDPA generally, please visit the Personal Data Protection Commission’s website at http://www.pdpc.gov.sg

Electronic Communication Disclaimer

All recipients of communication (electronic or otherwise) by or on behalf of Max Lewis ConsultantsPte. Ltd. or any other person (including any members, employees and agents of the same) should note that all of the information, contents and any attachments transmitted in the communication are intended only for the recipient to whom it is addressed and may contain confidential and/or privileged and/or subject to copyright material.

Any review, retransmission, dissemination or other use of, or taking of any action in reliance upon, the information, contents or attachments (or any part of the same) of the communication by persons or entities other than the intended recipient are prohibited.

If person(s) are not the intended recipient or if person(s) have received the communication (or any of the information, materials or contents contained therein or attached thereto) in error:

  1. please contact the sender,
  2. permanently delete all of the information, contents and materials from any computer into which the communication may have been transmitted, and
  3. do not disclose any part of the same to any person.

Any views or opinions expressed or implied in the communication are solely those of the author of the communication and do not necessarily represent those of Max Lewis ConsultantsPte. Ltd. or any other person (including any members, employees and agents of the same).

To the extent permitted by law, Max Lewis ConsultantsPte. Ltd. or any other person (including any members, employees and agents of the same) do not accept or assume any liability, responsibility or duty of care for any consequences of you or anyone else acting, or refraining to act, in reliance on the information contained in or attached to the communication or for any decision based on it.

Call Now
Email Us
Whatsapp
Linkedin